PDA

View Full Version : Simens Netpro Problem


IJK
February 9th, 2011, 04:36 AM
Dear Experts

when ever i try to open netpro in simatic manager i get tis error
please let me know if any one knows the solution

krk
February 9th, 2011, 05:26 AM
Try doing a 'Save As...' of your project.

Give the project a different name and check the 'With reorganization' box.

Manglemender
February 9th, 2011, 06:11 AM
Also check that you haven't run out of disk space.