You are not registered yet. Please click here to register!


 
 
plc storereviewsdownloads
This board is for PLC Related Q&A ONLY. Please DON'T use it for advertising, etc.
 
Try our online PLC Simulator- FREE.  Click here now to try it.

---------->>>>>Get FREE PLC Programming Tips

New Here? Please read this important info!!!


Go Back   PLCS.net - Interactive Q & A > PLCS.net - Interactive Q & A > LIVE PLC Questions And Answers

PLC training tools sale

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old September 20th, 2011, 01:23 AM   #1
vikas1947
Member
India

vikas1947 is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: india
Posts: 166
delta plc soft problem

sir will u please any body help me when i select simulatore mode in delta wpl soft then i do debuge then i am unab;le to cheak my program a time out message came up.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg delta plc soft.jpg (78.7 KB, 190 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old September 21st, 2011, 05:32 AM   #2
shrirampendse
Member
India

shrirampendse is offline
 
shrirampendse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Pune, India
Posts: 157
Hello Vikas,
Rightmost button on third row of menubar is for switching simulator on.
Before downloading put it on.
In your screenshot I can see that it is off
  Reply With Quote
Old September 21st, 2011, 08:01 AM   #3
vikas1947
Member
India

vikas1947 is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: india
Posts: 166
delta rob

i did that simulator on but after three seconds it automatically shows message time out
Attached Images
File Type: jpg delta1.jpg (77.2 KB, 66 views)
File Type: jpg delta2.jpg (70.8 KB, 48 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old November 8th, 2011, 05:03 AM   #4
aec
Member
United Arab Emirates

aec is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: dubai
Posts: 162
"delta rob
i did that simulator on but after three seconds it automatically shows message time out"

hope you found the answer for this . if not add an END to the program then simulate and compile it will work , I think so .
  Reply With Quote
Old November 8th, 2011, 11:04 PM   #5
vikas1947
Member
India

vikas1947 is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: india
Posts: 166
re

i am using wpl soft 2.20
__________________
IF YOU DO WRONG THEN U WILL GET WRONG
IF YOU DO RIGHT YOU WILL GET RIGHT
  Reply With Quote
Old November 9th, 2011, 10:20 PM   #6
aec
Member
United Arab Emirates

aec is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: dubai
Posts: 162
Quote:
Originally Posted by vikas1947 View Post
i am using wpl soft 2.20

hope this might help
ladder simulation.jpg
  Reply With Quote
Old November 9th, 2011, 11:24 PM   #7
vikas1947
Member
India

vikas1947 is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: india
Posts: 166
re

finally i got the PM SOFT by which i can simulate and construct programs thanks for the support ..
__________________
IF YOU DO WRONG THEN U WILL GET WRONG
IF YOU DO RIGHT YOU WILL GET RIGHT
  Reply With Quote
Old July 25th, 2012, 03:09 AM   #8
vignesh.hilinks
Member
India

vignesh.hilinks is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: *******
Posts: 1
Sir i am also getting this same reply while go to simulation mode in wpl2.20 0r wpl2.30. will u please clearly explain how can i solve this one. i don't know how to enable those scan run reset ext.. thank you.
  Reply With Quote
Old November 2nd, 2013, 03:46 AM   #9
Murtaza ilyas
Member
Pakistan

Murtaza ilyas is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Karachi
Posts: 10
The same problem is happening with me when i try the offline simulation please help
  Reply With Quote
Old October 10th, 2017, 02:07 AM   #10
Nick24
Member
India

Nick24 is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: gujarat
Posts: 1
hi
i have same problem in wpl 2.42 version
when i simulate the program it's ok
bun when i press the online button then it automatic come out from the simulation mode and show the time out error.
please give the solution
  Reply With Quote
Reply
Jump to Live PLC Question and Answer Forum

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Topics
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Problem to understand mitsubishi PLC logic mraj2001 LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 32 February 10th, 2016 04:58 AM
Going Online Problem in Omron CPM2A PLC using CX-Programmer on Vista OS riyajahamad LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 7 April 24th, 2013 08:16 AM
How to communicate to Delta PLC from PC ( connected via RS232) MANISH VORA LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 8 September 25th, 2012 09:08 AM
A communication problem between a PLC and a PC through WLAN Decamber LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 3 October 15th, 2008 07:45 AM
S7-400 communication PDV to PLC problem TBMALEPPO LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 1 March 9th, 2008 05:05 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:00 PM.


.