You are not registered yet. Please click here to register!


 
 
plc storereviewsdownloads
This board is for PLC Related Q&A ONLY. Please DON'T use it for advertising, etc.
 
Try our online PLC Simulator- FREE.  Click here now to try it.

New Here? Please read this important info!!!


Go Back   PLCS.net - Interactive Q & A > PLCS.net - Interactive Q & A > LIVE PLC Questions And Answers

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old April 24th, 2011, 01:18 PM   #1
rgneiss
Member
United States

rgneiss is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: chicago
Posts: 1
wincc 2008: error 70032 message 'Tab order'

I have this error message on a screen I created. It is annoying and drops out but I wish to eliminate it.


"70032 object selection with number in the tab order: 1 not possible".

I have other screens that have an 'object_1', no problems, and other screens that do not have 'object_1' no problems.

I have tried no objects that are named 'object_1' on this screen and have tried naming one object (button to switch screens) 'object_1' to no avail.

the help in Wincc refers to tab order, but is not so helpful. I am sure it is an easy solution, but I am at wits end.
Thanks to all that can resolve this

Ron
  Reply With Quote
Old April 3rd, 2019, 11:48 AM   #2
suboliu
Member
Canada

suboliu is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: windsor
Posts: 262
Quote:
Originally Posted by rgneiss View Post
I have this error message on a screen I created. It is annoying and drops out but I wish to eliminate it.


"70032 object selection with number in the tab order: 1 not possible".

I have other screens that have an 'object_1', no problems, and other screens that do not have 'object_1' no problems.

I have tried no objects that are named 'object_1' on this screen and have tried naming one object (button to switch screens) 'object_1' to no avail.

the help in Wincc refers to tab order, but is not so helpful. I am sure it is an easy solution, but I am at wits end.
Thanks to all that can resolve this

Ron
Have you solved this issue? I have the same issue. and want to know how to solve it.
Thanks a lot !
  Reply With Quote
Old April 3rd, 2019, 12:14 PM   #3
sigmadelta
Member
Canada

sigmadelta is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: From Canada - Living in Bulgaria
Posts: 1,850
A quick suggestion is to try "Compile -> Rebuild All"
__________________
Automation Programmer
PLC / HMI / SCADA / SQL
New Systems, Modifications
System Upgrades & Conversions
Siemens EPROM & EEPROM Service
------------------------
Visit: contrologica.com
Email: info@contrologica.com
  Reply With Quote
Old April 3rd, 2019, 12:31 PM   #4
suboliu
Member
Canada

suboliu is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: windsor
Posts: 262
Quote:
Originally Posted by sigmadelta View Post
A quick suggestion is to try "Compile -> Rebuild All"
Thanks for your quickly replying.
but how to "Compile -> Rebuild All". I used Tia Portal v13.
It hasn't this option, only "Compile".
  Reply With Quote
Old April 3rd, 2019, 02:26 PM   #5
sigmadelta
Member
Canada

sigmadelta is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: From Canada - Living in Bulgaria
Posts: 1,850
Right click on the HMI device, and Compile -> Software (rebuild all) or something like that.
__________________
Automation Programmer
PLC / HMI / SCADA / SQL
New Systems, Modifications
System Upgrades & Conversions
Siemens EPROM & EEPROM Service
------------------------
Visit: contrologica.com
Email: info@contrologica.com
  Reply With Quote
Old April 3rd, 2019, 02:59 PM   #6
sigmadelta
Member
Canada

sigmadelta is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: From Canada - Living in Bulgaria
Posts: 1,850
WinCC Compile Rebuild All

See attached picture
Attached Images
File Type: jpg WinCCCompileRebuildAll.jpg (91.8 KB, 41 views)
__________________
Automation Programmer
PLC / HMI / SCADA / SQL
New Systems, Modifications
System Upgrades & Conversions
Siemens EPROM & EEPROM Service
------------------------
Visit: contrologica.com
Email: info@contrologica.com
  Reply With Quote
Old April 3rd, 2019, 03:54 PM   #7
suboliu
Member
Canada

suboliu is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: windsor
Posts: 262
Quote:
Originally Posted by sigmadelta View Post
See attached picture
Thanks!
I follow you, but this issue still exits.
  Reply With Quote
Old April 4th, 2019, 01:28 AM   #8
sigmadelta
Member
Canada

sigmadelta is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: From Canada - Living in Bulgaria
Posts: 1,850
Try uploading your file so I can have a look. For example here: https://uploadfiles.io
__________________
Automation Programmer
PLC / HMI / SCADA / SQL
New Systems, Modifications
System Upgrades & Conversions
Siemens EPROM & EEPROM Service
------------------------
Visit: contrologica.com
Email: info@contrologica.com
  Reply With Quote
Old April 4th, 2019, 05:08 AM   #9
suboliu
Member
Canada

suboliu is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: windsor
Posts: 262
Quote:
Originally Posted by sigmadelta View Post
Try uploading your file so I can have a look. For example here: https://uploadfiles.io
I upload file.
on Current Message Screen, once alarm activated, I press " Alarm Ack." button, screen history will displayed that error message.
  Reply With Quote
Old April 4th, 2019, 05:20 AM   #10
suboliu
Member
Canada

suboliu is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: windsor
Posts: 262
Quote:
Originally Posted by sigmadelta View Post
Try uploading your file so I can have a look. For example here: https://uploadfiles.io
file upload see https://ufile.io/xvyqc
  Reply With Quote
Old April 4th, 2019, 08:19 AM   #11
sigmadelta
Member
Canada

sigmadelta is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: From Canada - Living in Bulgaria
Posts: 1,850
Did you try to download to the panel after "Compile -> Software (rebuild all)"?
__________________
Automation Programmer
PLC / HMI / SCADA / SQL
New Systems, Modifications
System Upgrades & Conversions
Siemens EPROM & EEPROM Service
------------------------
Visit: contrologica.com
Email: info@contrologica.com
  Reply With Quote
Old April 4th, 2019, 08:39 AM   #12
suboliu
Member
Canada

suboliu is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: windsor
Posts: 262
Quote:
Originally Posted by sigmadelta View Post
Did you try to download to the panel after "Compile -> Software (rebuild all)"?
yes, I tried that, but still has that issue.
  Reply With Quote
Old April 4th, 2019, 08:45 AM   #13
sigmadelta
Member
Canada

sigmadelta is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: From Canada - Living in Bulgaria
Posts: 1,850
Try right-clicking the HMI device -> Download to Device -> Software (all)
__________________
Automation Programmer
PLC / HMI / SCADA / SQL
New Systems, Modifications
System Upgrades & Conversions
Siemens EPROM & EEPROM Service
------------------------
Visit: contrologica.com
Email: info@contrologica.com
  Reply With Quote
Old April 4th, 2019, 09:01 AM   #14
suboliu
Member
Canada

suboliu is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: windsor
Posts: 262
Quote:
Originally Posted by sigmadelta View Post
Try right-clicking the HMI device -> Download to Device -> Software (all)
I didn't do this, I will try today. and tell you result.

Thanks a lot!
  Reply With Quote
Old April 4th, 2019, 01:56 PM   #15
suboliu
Member
Canada

suboliu is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: windsor
Posts: 262
Quote:
Originally Posted by sigmadelta View Post
Try right-clicking the HMI device -> Download to Device -> Software (all)
I am trying this, but this issue is still on, don't know why?
  Reply With Quote
Reply
Jump to Live PLC Question and Answer Forum

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Topics
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Problems with WinCC Flex 2008 and Ethernet RMA LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 17 April 19th, 2019 04:44 PM
WinCC flexible 2008 exmore84 LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 3 April 11th, 2011 03:58 AM
WinCC Flexible 2008 RT mr.bubu LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 2 June 2nd, 2010 10:25 AM
Export/Import Textlists WinCC Flex 2008 STL??? LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 6 April 19th, 2010 05:44 PM
WinCC Flexible 2008 Alarm Triggers wlong995 LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 1 July 13th, 2009 02:10 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:49 PM.


.