You are not registered yet. Please click here to register!


 
 
plc storereviewsdownloads
This board is for PLC Related Q&A ONLY. Please DON'T use it for advertising, etc.
 
Try our online PLC Simulator- FREE.  Click here now to try it.

---------->>>>>Get FREE PLC Programming Tips

New Here? Please read this important info!!!


Go Back   PLCS.net - Interactive Q & A > PLCS.net - Interactive Q & A > LIVE PLC Questions And Answers

PLC training tools sale

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old October 5th, 2018, 10:38 AM   #16
dmroeder
Lifetime Supporting Member
United States

dmroeder is offline
 
dmroeder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Vancouver, WA
Posts: 2,067
Here is what it should have looked like. I have 2 monitors and it worked fine, a window on each monitor. The blank looking form that people are seeing is what I see on my secondary monitor. The screenshot is from my primary.

edit: Nice work BTW James, thanks for sharing it.

capture-20181005-073346.png
  Reply With Quote
Old October 22nd, 2018, 02:41 PM   #17
Phrog30
Member
United States

Phrog30 is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Montgomery, Alabama
Posts: 434
Quote:
Originally Posted by dmroeder View Post
Nice work BTW James, thanks for sharing it.

Attachment 49137
My pleasure.
  Reply With Quote
Old October 22nd, 2018, 02:42 PM   #18
Phrog30
Member
United States

Phrog30 is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Montgomery, Alabama
Posts: 434
Here is an update app, I just removed the multi-monitor stuff for now.
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Pzz...ew?usp=sharing
  Reply With Quote
Old October 23rd, 2018, 08:29 AM   #19
passwordg
Member
United States

passwordg is offline
 
passwordg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: South Carolina
Posts: 162
Am I looking at it wrong or is the source code not visible ? I can run the exe in the bin folder fine.
__________________
- Jim
  Reply With Quote
Old October 23rd, 2018, 08:48 AM   #20
Phrog30
Member
United States

Phrog30 is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Montgomery, Alabama
Posts: 434
Quote:
Originally Posted by passwordg View Post
Am I looking at it wrong or is the source code not visible ? I can run the exe in the bin folder fine.
Not sure where you are looking, but everything is there. I included the entire base project as well as the stuff I added.
  Reply With Quote
Reply
Jump to Live PLC Question and Answer Forum

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Topics
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Pro-face Remote HMI android/iPhone app technolog LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 3 March 31st, 2016 12:03 PM
Problem how to link c++ app with twincat 3 mhismail LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 12 March 22nd, 2016 01:49 PM
AdvancedHMI Modbustcp problems with RS-485 network p8t4 LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 2 August 23rd, 2012 04:36 PM
Wonderware WindowViewer Change App richardwal LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 5 January 20th, 2009 02:59 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:21 AM.


.