You are not registered yet. Please click here to register!


 
 
plc storereviewsdownloads
This board is for PLC Related Q&A ONLY. Please DON'T use it for advertising, etc.
 
Try our online PLC Simulator- FREE.  Click here now to try it.

---------->>>>>Get FREE PLC Programming Tips

New Here? Please read this important info!!!


Go Back   PLCS.net - Interactive Q & A > PLCS.net - Interactive Q & A > LIVE PLC Questions And Answers

PLC training tools sale

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old March 9th, 2016, 08:25 PM   #1
MomentaryPushButton
Member
United States

MomentaryPushButton is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Location: California
Posts: 7
FT View Studio "networks and devices" not populating

Hi, I'm running FT View Studio Site Edition Network Station. I can see many things listed under the communications tab, but nothing is showing up on the applications tab under system/networks and devices. Could anyone advise how to get this field to populate? I am super new to this so please excuse if I've missed something obvious or left out obviously needed information. Thanks!
  Reply With Quote
Old March 16th, 2016, 06:02 PM   #2
MomentaryPushButton
Member
United States

MomentaryPushButton is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Location: California
Posts: 7
Well I never found any more information about this, but it doesn't seem to be affecting anything yet, in case anyone else has the same question.
  Reply With Quote
Reply
Jump to Live PLC Question and Answer Forum

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:03 AM.


.