You are not registered yet. Please click here to register!


 
 
plc storereviewsdownloads
This board is for PLC Related Q&A ONLY. Please DON'T use it for advertising, etc.
 
Try our online PLC Simulator- FREE.  Click here now to try it.

---------->>>>>Get FREE PLC Programming Tips

New Here? Please read this important info!!!


Go Back   PLCS.net - Interactive Q & A > PLCS.net - Interactive Q & A > LIVE PLC Questions And Answers

PLC training tools sale

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old May 23rd, 2011, 02:45 PM   #1
isteak007
Member
United States

isteak007 is offline
 
isteak007's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: NewYork
Posts: 204
Proface Cable Pinout

i need to transfer a program from a Proface. i need the cable GPW-CB02 pinout.

i heard a converter is used in this cable.


but i bought one from theautomationstore.com it doesn't have any converter.

http://www.theautomationstore.com/in...emart&Itemid=2

the cable is not working.

so i need the cable pinout/diagram
__________________
It's too soon to explain but too late to cry.
  Reply With Quote
Old May 24th, 2011, 04:51 AM   #2
isteak007
Member
United States

isteak007 is offline
 
isteak007's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: NewYork
Posts: 204
Anyone?? help
__________________
It's too soon to explain but too late to cry.
  Reply With Quote
Old November 28th, 2011, 02:07 PM   #3
isteak007
Member
United States

isteak007 is offline
 
isteak007's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: NewYork
Posts: 204
Quote:
Originally Posted by isteak007 View Post
i need to transfer a program from a Proface. i need the cable GPW-CB02 pinout.

i heard a converter is used in this cable.


but i bought one from theautomationstore.com it doesn't have any converter.

http://www.theautomationstore.com/in...emart&Itemid=2

the cable is not working.

so i need the cable pinout/diagram

The cable is working fine now
Sorry
My software fault
__________________
It's too soon to explain but too late to cry.
  Reply With Quote
Old May 22nd, 2014, 07:07 PM   #4
kmarsus
Member
Bangladesh

kmarsus is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Dhaka
Posts: 1
You can contact PLCBangladesh for proface cable.

http://plcbangladesh.com/
  Reply With Quote
Reply
Jump to Live PLC Question and Answer Forum

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Topics
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Siemens PPI cable pinout Doug_Adam LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 8 July 9th, 2012 05:38 AM
Programming Cable Pinout for Premium (TSXPCX1031) ry_fern LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 0 May 17th, 2010 01:50 AM
Pinout for Omron cable XW2Z-200S-CV twu026 LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 3 November 10th, 2009 02:41 PM
Omron Cable Pinout Soggy Canuck LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 1 March 19th, 2009 04:45 PM
Toyopuc PC3J Program Cable Pinout bigwaveone LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 0 March 3rd, 2008 03:32 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:00 PM.


.