You are not registered yet. Please click here to register!


 
 
plc storereviewsdownloads
This board is for PLC Related Q&A ONLY. Please DON'T use it for advertising, etc.
 
Try our online PLC Simulator- FREE.  Click here now to try it.

---------->>>>>Get FREE PLC Programming Tips

New Here? Please read this important info!!!


Go Back   PLCS.net - Interactive Q & A > PLCS.net - Interactive Q & A > LIVE PLC Questions And Answers

PLC training tools sale

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old April 23rd, 2004, 01:36 AM   #1
mareki
Member
Poland

mareki is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 7
Protool/Lite 1.01

Hello Everybody,

I'm looking for Protool/Lite version up to 1.01.
Is anybody who has this version of Protool, or anybody who know where I can find it?
It is very important for me, and it is impossible to buy so old version of this software.

Best regards
MI
  Reply With Quote
Old April 23rd, 2004, 02:12 AM   #2
anarkasis
Member
Turkey

anarkasis is offline
 
anarkasis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Istanbul, the city where the continents meet
Posts: 4
Lightbulb Protool v6.0

hi,
first i must to know that what do you want to do with lite version?
because i have Protool v6.0, no lite.
it's more than lite version.
  Reply With Quote
Old April 23rd, 2004, 04:09 AM   #3
JesperMP
Lifetime Supporting Member + Moderator
Denmark

JesperMP is offline
 
JesperMP's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Copenhagen.
Posts: 11,826
Protool v6 comes in 3 variants:
Lite, Basis and Pro.

What is the problem ? Can't you open old project with your new version of Protool ?
__________________
Jesper
3 strikes and you're out
  Reply With Quote
Old April 23rd, 2004, 08:01 AM   #4
mareki
Member
Poland

mareki is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 7
Hello,

Unfortunately I have to make some changes in Coros OP15. Firmware of this OP is 2.20, that's why I can't program this panel using neither Context nor Protool version higher than 1.01.
So I need version 1.01 of Protool to make some changes. It is very difficut to find it.

Best regards
MI
  Reply With Quote
Reply
Jump to Live PLC Question and Answer Forum

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Topics
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Siemens Protool/Lite v5.0 versus Win XP Perjan LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 2 January 25th, 2004 06:37 AM
Simatic ProTool/Lite Mylo LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 5 November 5th, 2003 09:56 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:32 PM.


.