PDA

View Full Version : omron CPM2A plc pulse output


direoasis
May 5th, 2002, 02:59 AM
i use the "PULS"(relative mode)and "SPED"(independent mode) commands to make a pulse-output,but my omron CPM2A plc has no response,
however,when i use the "SPED"(continuous mode)command individualy
my plc works.

Garry
September 20th, 2002, 01:11 PM
What version of Syswin are you using. Look for an upgrade on the U.S. web site. I remember seeing something about puls command for the plc's in a recent release.

Jay Anthony
September 20th, 2002, 05:26 PM
Here is the actual link for the Syswin 3.4 upgrade. It does enhance the PULS and SPED instructions for CQM1.
:cool:

Syswin 3.4.1 Version upgrade (http://oeiweb.omron.com/oei/Zips/SYSWIN341.zip)