You are not registered yet. Please click here to register!


 
 
plc storereviewsdownloads
This board is for PLC Related Q&A ONLY. Please DON'T use it for advertising, etc.
 
Try our online PLC Simulator- FREE.  Click here now to try it.

---------->>>>>Get FREE PLC Programming Tips

New Here? Please read this important info!!!


Go Back   PLCS.net - Interactive Q & A > PLCS.net - Interactive Q & A > LIVE PLC Questions And Answers

PLC training tools sale

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old November 8th, 2018, 01:51 AM   #1
sultanahmed
Member
Pakistan

sultanahmed is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: home
Posts: 44
OMRON CQM1 0CH Module detail manaul

Dear All,

Does anybody knows Omron CQM1 0ch Module details?? or manual
i try to search but cant find manual or complete order code if this product.
what product is this any wiring scheme.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg omoron.jpg (133.0 KB, 14 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old November 8th, 2018, 02:46 AM   #2
BobB
Lifetime Supporting Member
Australia

BobB is offline
 
BobB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Sydney
Posts: 4,271
It is part of the processor. Processor manual.
__________________
The Old Pfhaart

  Reply With Quote
Old November 8th, 2018, 02:50 AM   #3
sultanahmed
Member
Pakistan

sultanahmed is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: home
Posts: 44
what its working???why it is used with processor??
  Reply With Quote
Old November 8th, 2018, 08:16 AM   #4
gclshortt
Member
Canada

gclshortt is offline
 
gclshortt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Cobourg
Posts: 2,644
http://www.techtrends.ru/docs/omron/...0-E1-07-ds.pdf

https://www.fa.omron.com.cn/data_pdf...-cpu.pdf?id=27

As Bob has stated, this is part of the CPU. It can be used for HSC and interrupt control.
See the above links.

Regards,
__________________
Garry
https://www.accautomation.ca
Connect with us on Facebook: facebook.com/accautomation/
  Reply With Quote
Old November 8th, 2018, 03:01 PM   #5
BobB
Lifetime Supporting Member
Australia

BobB is offline
 
BobB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Sydney
Posts: 4,271
And also as normal inputs. It is channel 0 - the first ID212 card is channel 1 and so on.
__________________
The Old Pfhaart

  Reply With Quote
Reply
Jump to Live PLC Question and Answer Forum

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Topics
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Omron cqm1 problem getting online SMAXA6 LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 3 March 28th, 2013 08:45 AM
Omron Communications Cable SouthPahw LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 8 June 14th, 2011 07:54 PM
plc5 with AB 1771-DB basic module, its urgent plz help me nileshsurya LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 6 July 20th, 2005 02:45 AM
Philosophy of Equipment Error Recovery, Alarm recovery, and Re-initialization Hester LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 8 May 11th, 2004 08:40 PM
SLC 5/03 data loss andydaoust LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 1 October 10th, 2002 07:38 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:26 PM.


.