You are not registered yet. Please click here to register!


 
 
plc storereviewsdownloads
This board is for PLC Related Q&A ONLY. Please DON'T use it for advertising, etc.
 
Try our online PLC Simulator- FREE.  Click here now to try it.

New Here? Please read this important info!!!


Go Back   PLCS.net - Interactive Q & A > PLCS.net - Interactive Q & A > LIVE PLC Questions And Answers

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old April 4th, 2019, 03:29 PM   #16
suboliu
Member
Canada

suboliu is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: windsor
Posts: 262
Quote:
Originally Posted by sigmadelta View Post
Try right-clicking the HMI device -> Download to Device -> Software (all)
hello sigmadelta,
if when machine has fault, I press Alarm Ack. button, it appear:
$70032 object selection with number in the tab sequence: 2 not possible,
shortly it disappear.

if machine no fault, I press it, it doesn't appear it.
  Reply With Quote
Old April 4th, 2019, 04:05 PM   #17
sigmadelta
Member
Canada

sigmadelta is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: From Canada - Living in Bulgaria
Posts: 1,847
Maybe try copying that screen, paste it as a new screen, and change the button to go to the new screen.
__________________
Automation Programmer
PLC / HMI / SCADA / SQL
New Systems, Modifications
System Upgrades & Conversions
Siemens EPROM & EEPROM Service
------------------------
Visit: contrologica.com
Email: info@contrologica.com
  Reply With Quote
Old September 22nd, 2022, 05:12 AM   #18
pradhan135
Member
India

pradhan135 is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Vadodara
Posts: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by suboliu View Post
Have you solved this issue? I have the same issue. and want to know how to solve it.
Thanks a lot !
I found the issue that I am using screen change by number. I used same tag screen cmd tag with value change event and giving screen cmd as number. In my logic I used logic that if actual screen number is same as screen cmd than setting the value to 0. Now it try to open the screen with 0 number but can't find and giving this strange error of tab sequence instead of giving 0 screen number not available. I also tried with Job mail box but same error and found this reason. So solution is either keep the screen cmd value or write a vb script to exclude change of screen on 0 value.
  Reply With Quote
Old September 22nd, 2022, 05:28 AM   #19
JesperMP
Lifetime Supporting Member + Moderator
Denmark

JesperMP is offline
 
JesperMP's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: ᚴᚬᛒᛅᚾᚼᚬᚠᚾ
Posts: 15,562
On the screen in question, you can display the tab-order by selecting from the system menu, Edit .. Tab sequence ..Edit tab sequence.
Maybe something becomes apparant. Is there a tab order number 1 ?
Maybe there is an object with tab no 1, which is invisible or deactivated.

edit: Oh scratch that. I see that you found the issue. I guess it is a typical Siemens cryptic error message.
__________________
Jesper
NOTICE:
JesperMP can be impolite, has passive-aggressive tendencies and may use sarcasm !
Also: ᛁᚠ ᚢᚬᚢ ᚴᚬᚾ ᚱᛅᚬᛏ ᚦᛁᛋ ᚦᛅᚾ ᚢᚬᚢ ᚼᚬᚠᛅ ᚴᚬᛁᚾᛅᛏ ᛘᚢ ᚱᛅᛋᛒᛅᚴᛏ
  Reply With Quote
Reply
Jump to Live PLC Question and Answer Forum

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Topics
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Problems with WinCC Flex 2008 and Ethernet RMA LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 17 April 19th, 2019 04:44 PM
WinCC flexible 2008 exmore84 LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 3 April 11th, 2011 03:58 AM
WinCC Flexible 2008 RT mr.bubu LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 2 June 2nd, 2010 10:25 AM
Export/Import Textlists WinCC Flex 2008 STL??? LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 6 April 19th, 2010 05:44 PM
WinCC Flexible 2008 Alarm Triggers wlong995 LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 1 July 13th, 2009 02:10 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:30 PM.


.