You are not registered yet. Please click here to register!


 
 
plc storereviewsdownloads
This board is for PLC Related Q&A ONLY. Please DON'T use it for advertising, etc.
 
Try our online PLC Simulator- FREE.  Click here now to try it.

---------->>>>>Get FREE PLC Programming Tips

New Here? Please read this important info!!!


Go Back   PLCS.net - Interactive Q & A > PLCS.net - Interactive Q & A > LIVE PLC Questions And Answers

PLC training tools sale

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old May 10th, 2012, 04:26 AM   #1
PainAmplifier
Member
Mexico

PainAmplifier is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Monterrey
Posts: 8
STEP 7 v5.5 toolbar problem

Hi,

I'am dealing with problem on step 7 v5.5, I cannot see the toolbar in FC with download, monitor etc... All I can see is small toolbar with X, i can hide toolbar show but is only this small toolbar with X nothing else. I cannot do anything to get back normal toolbar. Help, anyone expirienced this before?
  Reply With Quote
Old May 10th, 2012, 04:37 AM   #2
JRenwick
Member
Australia

JRenwick is offline
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Sydney
Posts: 5
Hi,
Do you still have the menu (File, Edit, Insert etc...)?
The toolbar isn't just turned off is it? View > Toolbar
  Reply With Quote
Old May 10th, 2012, 04:37 AM   #3
manmeetvirdi
Member
India

manmeetvirdi is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: India.
Posts: 750
A screen shot would be helpful.
__________________
Manmeet
  Reply With Quote
Old May 10th, 2012, 05:30 PM   #4
PainAmplifier
Member
Mexico

PainAmplifier is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Monterrey
Posts: 8
Yes I have menu file edit etc.. Yes I can turn off, and turn on toolbar in view=>toolbar but instead of normal toolbar it give me just very very small window with just X mark to close on it. Imagine that you took toolbar and shrink it to 1x1 cm and just x is visible, but you can not expand. disaster.
  Reply With Quote
Old May 10th, 2012, 05:31 PM   #5
PainAmplifier
Member
Mexico

PainAmplifier is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Monterrey
Posts: 8
Sorry but I acn not make printscreen any more because i return tha backup of whole coputer only on that way I fixed my problem.
  Reply With Quote
Reply
Jump to Live PLC Question and Answer Forum

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Topics
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Oil pump and motor question pkb2050 LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 9 September 18th, 2009 01:02 PM
problem step 5, network H1, how generated DB yuyo LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 2 October 15th, 2007 08:09 PM
step 7 problem grbatac LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 18 September 3rd, 2007 08:49 AM
How would you solve this control problem? Peter Nachtwey LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 19 July 11th, 2007 03:04 PM
Creating a register array to sequence rsdoran LIVE PLC Questions And Answers 15 October 17th, 2003 11:22 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:05 AM.


.